Men Flex Short Sleeve TriSuit Grey

$ 69.00-22% OFF

*Wulibike’s wear are many times cheaper than brands of the same quality.

*Free shipping on all orders.

*We offer customization services. You can create a custom look for your cycling team.

*Get 0.1 points for every $1 spent, which can be used to offset the payment amount. Sign up for an account to earn points.

*If you happen to fall and your kit is damaged as a result, we will provide you with a 40% off on replacement kits.

WULIBIKE TRIATHLON GREY TRI SUITS MENS

Experience the pinnacle of performance with our exceptional Tri Suits Mens. Meticulously designed to empower triathletes like you, this suit is a testament to innovation and functionality.

Immerse yourself in the cutting-edge features of our Tri Suits Mens. Its hydrophobic fabric reduces water resistance, giving you a significant advantage in the swim leg. The sleek and aerodynamic design helps you effortlessly glide through the bike and run, maximizing your speed and efficiency.

Built to endure the demands of intense training and competition, our Tri Suits Mens boasts exceptional durability and longevity. Its seamless construction minimizes friction and irritation, elevating your overall race experience.

Unleash your inner champion with our Triathlon Suit – a harmonious fusion of style, functionality, and performance. It’s time to seize your podium moment.

TRIATHLON SUIT DETAILS

  • Full-length front zipper
  • Lightweight and high stretch top.
  • Back mesh breathability panel
  • 2 rear pockets for nutrition.
  • New short construction fits with more muscle support.
  • Special pad for triathlon
  • Anti-Slip flat leg grippers on legs


TRIATHLON SUITS MENS FEATURE

Aerodynamic construction – lightweight and flexible fabric will reduce water resistance and improve aerodynamics on the bike and swim, increasing speed and keeping comfort.

Front zip construction – The front opening makes it easier to bend for cycling and straighten out for the run and swim, while also allowing for easier nature breaks or opening up for extra-hot runs.

Mesh panel – The breathable mesh panels of the back, give you more breathability where you need it the most, and aides thermoregulation.

Quick-access secure pockets – Dual stretch pockets securely hold nutrition on the bike and run. Designed in the as-worn position for quick, safe reach and access.

Low profile tri pad – low profile foam chamois moves with the body and doesn’t sacrifice long distance comfort. Bacteriostatic treatment to avoid saddle sores. Specifically designed for the triathlete with minimum bulk so that it doesn’t get in the way during the swim and run legs. Extra fast drying foam prevents chafing on the bike.

Leg construction – Elastic braid leg opening eliminates “sausage-leg” effect and creates a smooth transition into the body without fabric riding up.

CARE

Our triathlon apparel is made with the finest performance materials. Here are some tips to improve its longevity:

  • Rinse in cold water with mild detergent and like colors prior to use.
  • Never wash dark garments with light garments as color saturation may occur.
  • Hang dry only.
  • Do not iron or put in a dryer.
  • Do not dry clean.

The Flex One-Piece Tri Suit made of a super soft, brushed microfiber top maximizes comfort and fit, and high powered Lycra Sport fabric used on the shorts to maintain modesty and coverage is ideal for swim, bike, and run events.

Club Fit looser version of the jersey, loose cut, chest, back, and waist is large, bringing ultimate comfort. The back is designed with extra length to cover the riding position.
Please refer to our size chart before buying. Choose a size based on your chest and waist size.

SHIPPING
1. Free worldwide shipping for orders. And we currently offer free Express shipping on all orders over $200.

2. All orders that are in stock in Germany & USA are normally shipped within 1 workday. Please note that an order placed on a weekend or holiday will be shipped the next workday, as we do not ship on non-working days.

RETURN
If you are not satisfied with your purchase, you can return it to us within 14 days for an exchange or refund. More info.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Men Flex Short Sleeve TriSuit Grey”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Men Flex Short Sleeve TriSuit Grey

$ 69.00

SHOPPING BAG 0

Men's TriSuit Size
HOW TO MEASURE

If you are unsure which size to purchase, please follow the below steps:

  • Chest :
    Measure around the fullest part of the bust, keeping the tape parallel to the floor.
  • Waist :
    Measure around the narrowest point, keeping the tape parallel to the floor.
SIZESMLXL2XL
CHEST-in27.629.130.732.333.9
CHEST-cm7074788286
WAIST-in22.824.42627.629.1
WAIST-cm5862667074
HIP -in24.42627.629.130.7
HIP -cm6266707478