Privacy Policy

This statement indicates our policies and practices on the collection, use, security and access of information by the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (“Ordinance”) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“Hong Kong SAR”).

Personal information collected

WULIBIKE does not sell, share or trade customers’ personal information collected online from third parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use and purposes.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you create a Wulibike account, the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name
  • Delivery Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Payment details, including credit card and banking information

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • Internal record keeping; researches and statistical purposes
  • To deliver the products you have purchased from Wulibike.
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes.
  • To provide you with relevant product information.
  • To customize future shopping for you and improve our products and services.
  • To send you promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information that we think you may find interesting, we use the email address you have provided.

We may collect personally identifiable information when you visit our Wulibike website. We also automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, cookie information and the page(s) you visited. We do these things to measure traffic, gauge the popularity of various parts of the website, gain some general knowledge about our audience or customers and compile aggregated statistics.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on our Wulibike website.

Security of Your Personal Information

Wulibike will take reasonable steps to ensure that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.
Restricting access to personal information
Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our record retention purposes.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting using the email address you have provided.
However, we give no warranty against third parties hacking into the data or any unauthorized access to the data.

We will not share your information with any other organizations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from our Wulibike website and used as described above or as agreed with you or when required by law.

We will retain your data collected via this website ONLY for the period required to carry out the permitted purposes.

Link to Third Party Websites

Concerning hyperlinks to other websites provided on our Wulibike website, we are not responsible for these other websites’ privacy policies or content. You should review the privacy policy for such third party websites to understand how those third parties may use your data.

Transfer of Personal Data Outside Hong Kong

At times it may be necessary and/or prudent for Wulibike to transfer certain personal data to places outside the Hong Kong SAR to carry out the purposes, or directly related purposes, for which the personal data were collected. Where such a transfer is performed, it will be done in compliance with the prevailing requirements of the Ordinance.

About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that Wulibike has breached your privacy, don’t hesitate to get in touch with us, and we will endeavor to resolve the issue.

“Opt-Out”

You can opt-out from receive information from Wulibike or to delete your personal information from our records at any time should you no longer wish to receive updates from us regarding our developments, activities and promotions. Please send us an email with the words “opt out” in the subject line to opt-out.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

WULIBIKE may modify and change the Privacy Statement from time to time. Any revised statement will be posted on our Wulibike website.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your inquiry or complaint, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Contacting Wulibike

Should you have further questions regarding our Privacy Policy, our practice and your interaction with us, or request access and correction to your data, don’t hesitate to contact us.

Contact us via e-mail:support@wulibike.com.

SHOPPING BAG 0

ACCOUNT
WISHLIST

WISHLIST

Login

Create an account

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Password Recovery

Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.